Local Organization

General Chair
General ChairAnders Ynnerman
General Co-chair
General Co-chairMatthew Cooper
Eurographics Chair
Eurographics ChairJonas Unger
Eurovis Co-chair
Eurovis Co-chairIngrid Hotz
Eurovis Co-chair
Eurovis Co-chairPatric Ljung
Administrative Coordinator
Administrative CoordinatorEva Skärblom
Administrative Coordinator
Administrative CoordinatorGun-Britt Löfgren
Communications Lead
Communications LeadMartin Falk
Publicity Coordinator
Publicity CoordinatorAida Nordman
Co-located Events Coordinator
Co-located Events CoordinatorJimmy Johansson
Student Volunteers Coordinator
Student Volunteers CoordinatorNiklas Rönnberg
Sponsorship Coordinator
Sponsorship CoordinatorAnders Carlsson

Eurographics Program Chairs

Full papers
Daniele Panozzo New York, USA
Ulf Assarsson Chalmers, Sweden
State-of-the-art reports
Rafal Mantiuk Cambridge, UK
Veronica Sundstedt Blekinge Tekniska Högskola, Sweden
Posters
Tobias Ritschel University. College London, UK
Gabriel Eilertsen Linköping University, Sweden
Short papers
Alexander Wilkie Charles University, Czech Republic
Francesco Banterle CNR-ISTI, Italy
Tutorials
Morten Fjeld Chalmers, Sweden
Jeppe Frisvald Denmark Technical University, Denmark
Education papers
Mario Romero Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Beatrice Sousa Santos Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal

Eurovis Program Chairs

Papers
Ivan Viola King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia
Michael Gleicher University of Wisconsin, USA
Tatiana Landesberger von Antburg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
STARs Chairs
Noeska Smit University of Bergen, Norway
Steffen Oeltze-Jafra University of Magdeburg, Germany
Bei Wang University of Utah, USA
Short Papers Chairs
Andreas Kerren Linnaeus University, Sweden
Christoph Garth University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
G. Elisabeta Marai University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
Posters Chairs
Jan Byska Masaryk University Brno, Czech Republic
Stefan Jänicke Southern University of Denmark, Odense, Denmark

Industrial sessions/exhibit (Eurographics and EuroVis)

Anders Carlsson Visual Sweden, Sweden
Matthew Cooper Linköping University, Sweden

Eurographics International Program Committees

Full Papers Program Committee
Miika Aittala Nvidia Helsinki, Finland
Daniel Aliaga Purdue University, USA
Nina Amenta University of California Davis, USA
Marco Attene CNR, Italy
Jakob Andreas Bærentzen DTU, Denmark
Bernd Bickel IST Austria, Switzerland
Markus Billeter TU Delft, Netherlands
Mario Botsch Bielefeld University, Germany
Tamy Boubekeur Telecom ParisTech, France
Joan Bruna New York University, United States
Marcel Campen Osnabrück University, Germany
Duygu Ceylan Adobe Research, United States
Paolo Cignoni CNR-ISTI, Italy
Angela Dai Technical University of Munich, Germany
Piotr Didyk University of Lugano, Switzerland
Julie Digne CNRS, France
Michael Doggett Lund University, Sweden
Jeremie Dumas nTopology, United States
Marco Fratarcangeli Chalmers, Sweden
Hongbo Fu City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Xifeng Gao Florida State University, United States
Eric Guérin LIRIS, Lyon, France
Diego Gutierrez University of Zaragoza, Spain
Toshiya Hachisuka Univerity Tokyo, Japan
Klaus Hildebrandt TU Delft, Netherlands
Otmar Hilliges ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Nicolas Holzschuch INRIA Rhones-Alpes, France
Ruizhen Hu Shenzhen University, China
Chenfanfu Jiang University of Pennsylvania, USA
Tao Ju Washington University in St. Louis, USA
Evangelos Kalogerakis University of Massachusets, USA
Misha Kazhdan John Hopkins University, USA
Vladimir Kim Adobe, USA
Leif Kobbelt RWTH – Aachen University, Germany
Jaroslav Krivanek Charles University, Czech Republic
David Levine University of Toronto, United States
Dingzeyu Li Adobe, USA
Or Litany Stanford University, USA
Ligang Liu USTC, China
Celine Loscos University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France
Jingwan (Cynthia) Lu Adobe, USA
Luigi Malomo CNR Pisa, Italy
Jonas Martinez INRIA, France
Rachel McDonnell Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Pooran Memari Ecole Polytechnique, France
Karol Myszkowski Max Planck Institut für Informatik, Germany
Carol O’Sullivan Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Julian Panetta EPFL, Switzerland
Nico Pietroni Sydney University, Australia
Roi Poranne University of Haifa, Israel
Daniel Ritchie Brown University, United States
Tobias Ritschel University College London, UK
Emanuele Rodola University of Rome, Italy
Holly Rushmeier Yale University, USA
Torsten Sattler Chalmers University,
Ryan Schmidt Autodesk, USA
Teseo Schneider New York University, United States
Alla Sheffer UBC, Canada
Erik Sintorn Chalmers University, Sweden
Barbara Solenthaler ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Marco Tarini Universita dell’Insubria, Italy
Joseph Teran UCLA, USA
Christian Theobalt Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik, Germany
Jean-Marc Thiery Telecom ParisTech, France
Justus Thies Technical University of Munich, Germany
Nils Thuerey TU Munchen, Germany
Nobuyuki Umetani University of Tokyo, Japan
Oliver van Kaick Carleton University, Canada
Amir Vaxman Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Etienne Vouga University Texas Austin, USA
Ingo Wald Intel, USA
Charlie Wang Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Ofir Weber Bar Ilan University, Israel
Chris Wojtan Institute of Science and Technology Austria, Austria
Shihao Wu ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Kevin Kai Xu National University of Defense Technology, China
Cem Yuksel University of Utah, United States
Eugene Zhang Oregon State University, USA

Eurovis International Program Committees

More information will be published soon.